03 9791 5977
Working hours: 9 AM to 5 PM

My Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

Uniform Essentials is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Uniform Essentials is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for you to be able to continue the checkout process with us you will be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, your name, email address, phone number and delivery address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services in regards to customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Uniform Essentials takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are on our site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

If you are subscribed to our emails, then your name and email address will be used to deliver this content. If you no longer wish to receive emails you may unsubscribe from as at any time.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Uniform Essentials reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You will be able to access your personal information in the My Account section of our website. Here you will be able to update your details.

Contacting us

Uniform Essentials welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by either phoning us on (03) 9791 5977 or by emailing us at enquiries@uniformessentials.com.au Monday to Friday 9:00am-5:00pm.